Bethel School District > Schools > Meadow View K-8 > Meadow View Our Staff

Our Staff

Alyssa Dodds

Alyssa Dodds

Principal
Denee Newton Vasquez

Denee Newton-Vasquez

Assistant Principal
NILMA RAM

Nilma Ram

Lead Office Coordinator
Kristin Meador

Kristin Meador

Office Coordinator
Jahon Munroe

Jahon Munroe

Office Coordinator
TERRY FOYTEK

Terry Foytek

Counselor K-8
Wren Fulner

Wren Fulner

K- 8 Counselor
ERIC ABEENE

Rick Abeene

1st Grade
LAURIE ALEY

Laurie Aley

3rd Grade
Jolene Baron

Jolene Baron

K-3 Art Teacher
SARA BAUMANN

Sara Baumann

7th Grade
Melinda Boettcher

Melinda Boettcher

6-8 Spanish Teacher
photo of Jason Brooks

Jason Brooks

K-5 Resources Teacher
MARILYN BOUNDS

Marilyn Bounds

Media Coordinator
DIANA BROWN

Diana Brown

Educational Assistant
LESLIE CAGLE

Leslie Cagle

Media Coordinator
Jennifer Campbell

Jennifer Campbell

Educational Assistant
Sean Chadbourne

Sean Chadbourne

Interventionist
Akiko Colton

Akiko Colton

Educational Assistant
illustration of a camera

David Couture

Custodian
SCOTT COWAN

Scott Cowan

2nd Grade
Adriana Cruz

Adriana Cruz

Nutrition Services
Joshua Daniels

Josh Daniels

Culinary Teacher
Jennifer DeCaro

Jennifer DeCaro

Educational Assistant
LAURIE FISHER

Laurie Fisher

Educational Assistant
Matthew Fitzer

Matt Fitzer

Educational Assistant
YESENIA FLORES

Yesenia Flores

Health Assistant
JO GILL

Jo Gill

Nutrition Services
Angus Green

Angus Green

3rd Grade Teacher
illustration of a camera

Diana Harrington

Head Custodian
Tes Hart

Tes Hart

3rd Grade

she/her

Kenzie Hileman

Kenzie Hileman

Title Educational Assistant
Shawn Hooker

Shawn Hooker

Educational Assistant
Kelsey Janes

Kelsey Janes

K-3 Music Teacher
AMY JESSIE

Amy Jessie

6th Grade
Miriam Jeronimo Sanchez

Miriam Jeronimo

Educational Assistant
Lilly Kent

Lilly Kent

Nutrition Services
JUDY KIM

Judy Kim

Educational Assistant
Taylor Kunhardt

Taylor Kunhardt

Middle School Art
Image-Coming-Soon

Cathy Layng

Nutrition Services
Joleen Lillie

Joleen Lillie

Nutrition Services
TAYCEE LIPKIN

Taycee Lipkin

Educational Assistant
Erica Martinez

Erica Martinez

Educational Assistant
Rob McCabe

Rob McCabe

Band/Music Teacher
CAITLYN MENG

Caitlyn Meng

1st Grade
SARA MOORE

Sara Moore

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Jorge Nava

Jorge Nava

Educational Assistant
ERIN NEWTON

Erin Newton

2nd Grade
Grace Owen

Grace Owen

Educational Assistant
MALINDA PAINTER

Malinda Painter

Educational Assistant
ROSE PECK

Rose Peck

8th Grade

Kayla Potter

2nd Grade
CAMI RAILEY

Cami Railey

Kindergarten Teacher
Joe Randall

Joe Randall

PE Teacher
Sally Rusk

Sally Rusk

6th Grade
Kim Saisslin

Kimberly Saisslin

Kindergarten
DIANA SANTAMARIA

Diana Santamaria

Educational Assistant
HEATHER SCHIMMER

Heather Schimmer

Kindergarten
Alison Seiders

Alison Seiders

Title Educational Assistant
Brittanie Sorensen

Brittanie Sorensen

Title Teacher
Debra Stephens

Debra Stephens

Nutrition Services
Michelle Thornton

Michelle Thornton

Educational Assistant
Clare Tzinski

Clare Tzinski

Campus Monitor
TERESA VREIM

Teri Vreim

1st Grade
CARLY WATERS

Carly Waters

6th Grade
REGAN WEAVER

Regan Weaver

6-8 Resources Teacher
CASEY WHITE

Casey White

PE Teacher
Kate Widmer

Katharine Widmer

Educational Assistant
ANDREA WOODS

Andrea Woods

4th Grade
ERIC WRIGHT

Eric Wright

7th Grade